On November 11, for celebrating the International Energy Saving Day, the Energy Efficiency Festival was held in Tbilisi, at Rike Park. The festival is organized by NGO “EcoVision,” under the international school project “SPARE.” The partner of the festival is “Inntech” - Innovative Techniques Store. The Energy Efficiency Festival has been held for the second time by NGO “EcoVision.”
On October 18, 2017, NGO “EcoVision” hosted a meeting with David Mack - one of the authors of Marvel comic books. The meeting was organized by the US Embassy in Georgia. Cultural Attache of US Embassy Damian Wampler also attended the meeting.
On October 11, 2017, within the framework of the project "SPARE", the training was held for the pupils of the British-Georgian Academy. More than 120 students took part in it. The main topic of the training was water resources and its importance.